handsome suit

Among men, there are those called ‘handsome’… and those called ‘ugly’.

A ‘handsome’man is one with a well-formed face.

An ‘ugly’man… as the word suggests,is ugly.

You might think,,a man’s looks don’t matter…

… but many men have complexes about their looks…

… and only pretend not to care.

Yes, every man wants to be…handsome!

Ini sebagean monolog pembuka film yang kemaren gw tonton,,film korea yang judulnya ‘handsome suit’

Film ini nyeritain ttg Takuro Ohki, 33,,dia itu ugly fat man,,

Sebenernya dia g jelek2 amat,,cm emang gendut,,perutnya besar,,mukanya bulat,,idung bulat,,makanya dijulukin ‘pig boy’

Dia itu ngewarisin talent masak dr nyokapnya,,n dia buka restoran yang setiap masakannya enaaaakkk bangettt,,dia punya bnyk pelanggan yang suka bngt masakannya,,

Untuk love life dia kurang beruntung,,dalam 101 kali pendekatan,,dia juga 101 kali ditolak,,

Orang di bus aja ky ngliat setan waktu ngga sengaja bersinggungan sm dia,,life is unfair pokonya buat dia,,

Sampe suatu saat dia ditawarin ‘handsome suit’ ,, suit yang bisa bikin dia jd ganteng,, dan ternyata emang jd lbih ganteng jauuh,,tp untuk jd ganteng dia hrs make suit itu,,jd klo lg g dipake dia tetep jd pig boy,,

dia bahagia berat karena jd handsome,,

Dan tiap dia lg g pk tu suit,,dia berpikir,, Life is so dull when I’m not handsome,,

Sampe akhirnya suatu saat dia bilang gini,,

I have…

life’s greatest happiness in my hands.

But with that…

…many small ones have disappeared.

My customers’ smiles…Shinsuke and Hisae billing and cooing…Motoe’s smile…

It might not seem like much…

…but those trivial moments…

…are my happiness.

One thought on “handsome suit

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s